The list of rafting expeditions of Vladimir Lysenko:

No. Country Rivers
1-20 (1969-1973) USSR rivers of 1-3 grade severity
21 (September 1973) Georgia Kura
22 (September 1973) USSR Teberda, Kuban
23 (July 1974) USSR Us, Enisey
24 (August 1974) USSR Nyukhcha, Ileksa, Vama, Vodla
25 (May 1975) Ukraine Beliy Cheremosh, Cherniy Cheremosh, Cheremosh
26 (July 1975) Tajikistan Sorbo (FD)
27 (August 1975) USSR Khandyga
28-35 (1976-1980) USSR rivers of 1-3 grade severity
36 (July 1980) USSR Ona
37 (May 1981) Kazakhstan Chernaya Uba, Uba
38 (August 1981) USSR Peschanaya
39 (August 1981) USSR Katun (from upper waters)
40 (July 1982) USSR Timpton
41 (May 1983) USSR Chuya, Ursul, Кatun
42 (September 1983) USSR Ioldo, Nizhniy Kuragan, Katun (FD)
43 (May 1984) USSR Serlig, Ozhu, Biy-Khem (FD)
44 (May 1984) USSR Chuya (with Mazhoy Gorge), Chuya, Katun
45 (Sept.1984) Kirghizia, Uzbekistan Chatkal, Sandalash
46 (July 1985) USSR Biy-Khem
47 (Aug.-Sept.1985) Kirghizia Bolshoy Naryn, Naryn
48 (August 1987) USSR Bashkaus
49 (May 1988) Tadjikistan Matcha, Yagnob, Fandariya, Zeravshan
50 (July 1988) Kirghizia, Uzbekistan Gaumysh, Jialisu, Khodzhaachkan, Sokh (FD)
51 (Sept.1988, Apr.1989) Kazakhstan Charyn (with Maynak Gorge)
52 (Oct.1988, May1989) USSR Chulyshman
53 (July 1989) USSR Argut
54 (August 1989) Uzbekistan Oygaing, Pskem, Koksu (FD)
55 (September 1990) Tadjikistan Muksu
56 (April-May 1990) Nepal Barun, Arun; Bhote Kosi, Sun Kosi; Trisuli
57 (April-May 1991) Nepal Lobuche Khola, Imja Khola, Dudh Kosi, Sun Kosi; Tamur; Marsyangdi
58 (Aug.-Sept. 1991) Nepal Buri Gandaki; Modi; Myagdi; Rahughat Khola; Kali Gandaki; Marsyangdi
59 (September 1991) India Tista
60 (June 1992) Pakistan Braldu, Shigar; Bunar, Indus
61 (October 1992) China Yarkand
62 (January 1993) Argentina Orcones, Las Cuevas, Mendosa
63 (February 1993) Tanzania Karanga (FD)
64 (March 1993) Peru Maranyon (the upper waters of Amazon)
65 (July-August 1993) USA McKinley, Kantishna
66 (October 1993) Italy Dora Baltea
67 (August 1994) Russia Baksan
68 (September 1994) Japan Hirose
69 (December 1994) Australia Snowy
70 (July 1995) Indonesia (New Guinea island) Kemabu, Darewo (FD)
71 (December 1995) Ethiopia Blue Nile
72 (May-June 1996) China Chogir (K-2), Shaksgam, Yarkand (FD)
73 (September 1996) China Eastern Rong Chu, Rong Chu, Phung Chu (FD)
74 (October 1997) Canada Kluane
75 (October 1997) USA Colorado
76 (October 1997) Nicaragua Tamarindo
77 (November 1997) Panama Mamoni
78 (November 1997) Ecuador Machangara
79 (July 1998) Zimbabwe Zambezi
80 (July 2001) Bolivia Piray
81 (July 2003) Canada Yukon
82 (November 2004) Colombia Caqueta
83 (November 2004) Brazil Alegria
84 (August 2007) South Korea Naerin
85 (September 2008) Bhutan Toep (FD), Po Chu, Puna Tsang Chu
86 (January 2010) Salvador Lempa
87 (January 2010) Guatemala Cahabon
88 (January 2010) Belize Mopan
89 (August 2012) SaoTome&Principe Grande (Io Grande)
90 (August 2013) North Korea Sonbon
91 (September 2013) Macedonia Treska
92 (September 2013) Albania Vjosa
93 (September 2013) Montenegro Tara
94 (January 2014) Cyprus Diarizos
95 (April 2014) Afghanistan Qazideh (FD)
96 (May 2014) Romania Zhiu
97 (May 2014) Bulgaria Struma
98 (May 2014) Greece Alfios
99 (July 2014) Iraq Great Zab, Rawanduz
100 (August 2014) Sri Lanka Kukle
101 (August 2014) Brunei Temburong
102 (August 2014) Philippines Cagayan de Oro
103 (August 2014) Vietnam Da Dong; Langbian (Da Nhim)
104 (August 2014) Laos Nam Ou
105 (November 2014) Mozambique Komati
106 (November 2014) Madagascar Ikopa
107 (November 2014) Mauritius Chaux
108 (December 2014) Guyana Demerara
109 (December 2014) Dominica Layou
110 (February 2015) Togo Mono
111 (February 2015) Burkina Faso Komoe
112 (April 2015) Somali Abdel
113 (July 2015) Micronesia Nanpil
114 (July 2015) Fiji Luva; Navua
115 (July 2015) Samoa Waisigano; Fuluasou
116 (July 2015) Vanuatu Rentapao
117 (July 2015) Solomon isl. Lunga; Mataniko
118 (August 2015) East Timor Laklo
119 (August 2015) Palau Ngertebechel
120 (January 2016) Antarctica Unnamed Creek; Station Creek
121 (January 2016) Chile Minas; Chabunco
122 (January 2016) Uruguay Ayo Jose
123 (January 2016) Paraguay Monday
124 (July 2017) Dominicana Baiguate
125 (July 2017) Cuba Тоа
126 (July 2017) Jamaica Bueno
127 (July 2017) Barbados Joe's
128 (July 2017) Saint Lucia Toraille
129 (July 2017) St.Kitts&Nevis Wingfield

75 countries

 

... First page